Privacy

Information on the processing of personal data provided under Article 13 of the Regulation

We approach the protection of your personal data responsibly and we strive to ensure your right to information as well.

With effect from 25.05.2018, all personal data are processed in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95 / 46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation - the "Regulation").

When processing your personal data, we adhere to the principles of legality, limitation of the purpose of personal data, minimization of the scope and storage, accuracy, integrity, confidentiality and liability.

1. Identification and contact details of the operator:

FALCO SK, s.r.o.

Adresa sídla: Zigmund šachta 13, 969 01 Banská Štiavnica

IČO: 36046540

DIČ: 2020066488

Statutory body: Ing. Róbert Kováč

2. Contact details of the responsible person

Our company does not have to designate a responsible person, given the scope and subject of its activities. However, if you have any questions regarding your personal information, please email to us at office@falco.sk, call us at 045 692 03 60 or visit us personally at our company address.

3. Purpose of processing of personal data

The company processes the personal data provided for several purposes:

4. Legal basis for the processing of personal data of the persons concerned:

When processing personal data, the company proceeds in accordance with valid and up-to-date law no. 18/2018 Z.z. (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") and REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (hereinafter referred to as GDPR).

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is:

5. Consent of the person concerned

The company obtains the consent of the person concerned free of charge, without coercion and enforcement, as well as without the threat of denial of a contractual relationship, provided services or obligations to the operator from legally binding acts of the European Union, an international treaty binding the Slovak Republic or the law.

Consent is granted separately for each purpose of personal data processing.

You can withdraw consent as a person at any time, in the same form as your consent has been granted.

The company respects privacy and considers personal data to be confidential.

6. Beneficiaries

For the quality of its services, the company needs to know some of the personal data of the people concerned and needs them to provide additional recipients to fulfill their legal obligations and to provide the highest quality services.

In its business activities, the company cooperates with several intermediaries to provide quality services, while in the performance of their contractual activities for the company they process the personal data of the persons concerned. These include, for example, support services for the processing and security of OSH and PPO (Tomáš Ladoš - LABOZPO), waste management (NATUR-PACK, as), accounting services (Viera Sýkorjaková), web hosting services Webglobe - Yegon, sro) and IT security (Magic Computers, s.r.o.).

The Company honestly declares that, when selecting individual intermediaries, it has taken due account of their professional, technical, organizational and personnel capabilities and their ability to guarantee the security of the processed personal data by the adoption of security measures under the Personal Data Protection Act.

At the same time, the company has chosen to select a suitable broker so as not to endanger the rights and legitimate interests of the persons concerned.

The company as the operator concluded with the intermediaries within the meaning of Art. 28 part 3 Regulations of a written contract on the protection of personal data processed by intermediaries which they have authorized to process the personal data of the persons concerned to the extent, under the conditions and for the purpose agreed in the contract and in the manner provided by the Act on Personal Data Protection.

The company also provides information to third parties - health insurance, social security, tax office, labor office, social affairs and family, supplementary pension companies, supplementary management companies and others (banks, commercial insurers, exequatur ...).

7. Terms and method of processing the personal data of the persons concerned

The company processes in its information systems the personal data of the persons concerned by fully or partially automated or non-automated means of processing.

The company does not disclose personal data processed unless it is required by a specific law or by a court or other state authority.

The Company will not process your personal information without your explicit consent or other legal basis for any other purpose or to a greater extent than is stated in this information and records of the individual information systems of the operator.

8. The retention period of the personal data of the persons concerned

The retention period of personal data is determined by the purpose of the processing of personal data and the requirements of individual regulations.

Specific time of retention is prescribed by the internal regulation of the Company's Registered Plan drawn up in accordance with the Act on Archives and Registers.

The company will, in a prescribed manner, liquidate those personal data whose processing purpose and retention period is over. At the end of the defined purpose, the company is authorized to process personal data to the extent necessary for research or statistical purposes in an anonymous form.

The company ensures that the personal data of the persons concerned are processed in a form which makes it possible to identify individual persons concerned for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing.

9. Automated decision making, including profiling

Cookies

The company uses an analytics tool to monitor its website, which prepares the data string and monitors how visitors use the site on the Internet. When someone browses the site, the system generates a cookie to record information related to the visit (pages visited, time spent on our site, browsing data, leaving the site, etc.), but this data must not be linked to the person of the visitor. This tool is a tool to improve the ergonomic design of a website, to create a user-friendly website and to enhance the online experience of visitors.

Most internet browsers accept cookies, but visitors have the option to delete them or reject them automatically. Because each browser is different, visitors can set their cookie preferences individually using the browser toolbar. If you choose not to accept cookies, you will not be able to use some functions on our website. See more about cookies. Cookies policy on our website.

You can find more information about cookie management in your browser's help or through websites such as www.allaboutcookies.org

Type

Purpose

Validity




Absolutely necessary / basic

- necessary for the most important functions of the website, enabling the proper functioning of the website

- remembers the username that will give you a quick login the next time you visit the site

- these cookies do not collect any information about you that could be used for marketing purposes

1 year




Functional

- they are used to improve the service for the user, they adapt the user interface

- preference information is recorded according to the choice of content

- cookies can remember items that you have added to the shopping cart of the e-shop, or errors that you have encountered

After leaving the page




Performance cookies and targeting cookies - analytical cookies

- third-party analytics tools are used to improve the quality of content for site visitors

- statistics such as page views and links to our site and visits are collected

- help understand how site visitors are behaving

- cookies improve website performance

- these cookies do not collect any information to determine your identity - they are anonymous

Deleted automatically 2 years after the last visit to the website




Sharing on social networks

- use of third-party social media to share content on our site using the "like" and "share" buttons

- cookies are required for easier use of their services

- record information about your activity on the Internet and on the websites you use

Deleted automatically 2 years after the last visit to the website




Security

- when registering, where a username and password are required

- cookies ensure the connection of the device during the visit to the site

- fraud detection

Deleted after closing the browser

Quality display

- built-in cookies that improve performance for faster loading of content and help compatibility

Deleted after closing the browser

Site settings

- cookies remember your site settings, such as language settings, font size, region from which the user is

- this only applies to sites where you have created an account or registered

Deleted after closing the browser

Site owner

- according to the given page settings

- can only be "read" by a given web page (the number of visitors to the page from which parts of the page they visited)

1 year

The company uses the Google Ad Words advertising program, which allows it to create online ads and reach people when they are interested in the products and services it provides. Ad Words Re-marketing or Similar audiences allows us to reach people who have visited your website in the past. Allows your ad to appear on search, YouTube, and email. Dynamic re-marketing allows users to show ads on products or services they have viewed in the past. Cookies that provide re-marketing codes can be disabled by website visitors through appropriate browser settings.

The company can also be contacted via Facebook. The purpose of data management is to share the content of the Company's website and the Company's presentation. Guests can find out about news, current special offers in the company via the Facebook page and also view photos from selected orders from the company. By clicking on "like" on the Company's Facebook page, the entities agree that the Company will post its news and offers on their Facebook message board. The company also publishes photos / videos from various events on its Facebook page. The company publishes this data of natural persons only if their written consent has previously been obtained. For more information on managing data from the Facebook page, see the guide and privacy policy at www.facebook.com.

The company also uses the professional LinkedIn network in its activities. In this case, cookies are used on websites such as linkedin.com, slideshare.net and in mobile applications. The web browser can also display ads and web beacons directly from third-party ad network servers, which can set their own cookies as if a page were displayed on their site. If you use LinkedIn without changing your browser settings, it is considered that you agree to receive all cookies from LinkedIn.

10. Transfer of personal data to third countries and international institutions

The company does not transfer data to third countries and international institutions.

11. The rights of the concerned person related to the processing of his or her personal data

The person concerned has the right, upon written request from the company, to require:

processing of personal data damaged; if the legal grounds do not prevent it and it is proved that the person concerned objection is legitimate, the company is obliged to block and destroy the personal data processed by the person concerned without delay, as soon as circumstances allow,

If the person concerned is not fully entitled to legal action, his / her rights may be exercised by a legal representative.

If the person concerned does not live, his or her rights under this Act may be exercised by a close person.

The request of the data subject in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act shall provide the Company, free of charge, in addition to payment of a sum that cannot exceed the amount of expense actually incurred in connection with the making of copies, with the incorporation of technical media and the forwarding of information to the person concerned, unless otherwise provided in a special law.

The company is required to respond in writing to the request of the person concerned within 30 days of receipt of the application.

Limiting the rights of the data subject under the Personal Data Protection Act, the Company shall notify the data subject and the Personal Data Protection Office of the Slovak Republic in writing without undue delay.

The Company has informed you as the concerned person about the protection of your personal data and has informed you of your rights in relation to the protection of personal data within the scope of this written information obligation.

In Banská Štiavnica, on 25.5.2018

Managing director